Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Veronica Mary Glazer

Born: 18 September 1944 Died: 27 February 2022

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
66 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
Hammer Films stars (27 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Veronica Carlson is an English model and actress, famous for her roles in Hammer horror films. Born as Veronica Mary Glazer, Veronica Carlson spent most of her childhood in Germany where her father was stationed.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
308 Watched
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
Rating:
7.1
67 Watched
Rating:
6.3
40 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
10
5 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see




Update feed

paultaylor34 1 week, 4 days ago
che22 2 months ago
bud 2 months, 1 week ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

ouch21 3 months, 1 week ago
emmakeating added this to list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Skywalker voted for an image 4 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
romis18 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 person items)
Kandi voted for 3 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis 6 months ago
penny2019 voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

time50 1 year, 4 months ago
time50 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

matteosalvini 1 year, 8 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 8 months ago
pdgregg 1 year, 8 months ago
chats 1 year, 9 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

beautiful2021 1 year, 10 months ago
paparazzis 1 year, 10 months ago
topsecret2021 1 year, 10 months ago
sexystring 1 year, 10 months ago
Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 10 months ago
nitevision voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

renegade13 voted for 33 images [View All] 2 years ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

lapinrose 2 years, 6 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 6 months ago
swedart 2 years, 6 months ago
Look Left voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »