Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vernor Vinge

Stats

Birth Name: Vernor Steffen Vinge

Age: 75, born 2 October 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan D. Vinge


Lists

19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Vernor Vinge Videos



Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
15 own
Rating:
5.7
4 own
Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen