Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Verne J. Troyer

Born: 1 January 1969 Died: 21 April 2018

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 4' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Brittney Powell


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years ago 47 comments
118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 75 comments
78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
70 votes
♔ When they were teens-Celebs on their prom ♬ (30 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Verne Troyer was best known for his role as "Mini-Me," Dr. Evil's smaller and more concentrated pure evil protégé, in the hit comedy Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) and Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002). Even though Verne has become recognized as a "Big Man in the business," he had been working in show business as an actor and stuntman for several years. Troyer, born in Sturgis, Michigan, had always dreamed growing up of getting into showbiz. Shortly after his high school graduation in 1987, Verne moved with some friends to Arlington, Texas, where, in 1993, he got his first break into showbiz ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), Died 2018 (4), Born 1969 (4), Male (4), Mini Me (3), Short Person (3), Drinker (3), Mike Myers (3), Gorgeous (2), Marvelous (2), Makes The List (2), The Surreal Life (2), Caucasian (2), Wonderful (2), Beautiful (2), Model (2), White (2), Tv Show (2), Remarkable (2), Died Aged 49 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.7
6885 Watched
Rating:
7.1
6819 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3149 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2536 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2859 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3085 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2224 Watched
Rating:
6
1913 Watched
4. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
183 Watched
Rating:
6.3
122 Watched




Update feed

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Dagobert added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"49 years (18 007 days) Suicide"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Gone, But Not Forgotten (147 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
MacGuffin voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

Kandi voted for 86 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 242 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: April 21, 2018 (Age: 49) Cause of Death: Alcohol Poisoning/Overdose Claim to Fame: American Actor/Stunt Performer/Comedian, best known for Movie "Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"January 1,1969 - April 21,2018"


RayThomas663 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"R2-D2!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
onclelapin posted 4 images 5 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (15 movies items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago