Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vera Tschechowa

Stats

Birth Name: Vera Rust

Age: 83, born 22 July 1940

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Paschek


Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Vera Tschechowa (born 22 July 1940) is a German film actress. She has appeared in over 50 films since 1957. She was born in Berlin, Germany. Her parents are the actress Ada Tschechowa and Dr. Wilhelm Rust. Her famous grandmother is Olga Tschechowa.
Tags: German (1), Actress (1), Born 1940 (1), Film Actress (1), German Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Love at Twenty (1962)
Rating:
7.7
25 want to see
2. Cold Blood (1975)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tatort (1970)
Rating:
8.2
19 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched
3. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
5. NDR Talk Show (1979)
Rating:
9.2
4 Watched




TV directed by




TV written by




Update feed

usr4626274 10 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 2 years, 1 month ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 4 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago