Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vera Margaret Welch

Age: 103, born 20 March 1917

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

21 votes
My girls ♥ Favorite Female Singers (77 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oldest living musicians (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Vera Lynn Videos

Vera Lynn (1944) "One Love"

14 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Vera Lynn videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Jazz (1), 40s (1), Born 1917 (1), Centenarian (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.1
25 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music




Movies

Rating:
9
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted 54 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Onion Jack rated this 10/10 3 years ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" VERA LYNN1 episode (1972) "


Angharrad rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago