Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Verónica Castro

Stats

Birth Name: Verónica Judith Sáenz Castro

Age: 69, born 19 October 1952

Born and residing in: Mexico

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Manuel


Lists

50 votes
Model versions of actors (40 items)
list by emberlin
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Verónica Castro (Spanish pronunciation: [beˈɾonika ˈkastɾo]) (born 19 October 1952) is a Mexican entertainer. She is the mother of singer Cristian Castro and filmmaker Michelle Sáinz Castro and the sister of actress Beatriz Castro and telenovela producer José Alberto Castro. She started her career as a television actress, where she met comedian Manuel Valdés, father of her son Cristian Castro, and in fotonovelas and telenovelas while earning her degree in international relations. Veronica's first brush with fame came appearing nude in Caballero Magazine, a men's magazine published in Mexico City, when she was only ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (1), Latina (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
4. Código postal (2006)
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Xico's Journey (2020)
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched
Rating:
2
2 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
4. Naná (1979)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Music

1 own
0 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

emberlin posted 58 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago