Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vendela Kirsebom Thomessen

Stats

Birth Name: Vendela Maria Kirsebom

Age: 53, born 12 January 1967

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: Norway

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

148 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
141 votes
Girls from Sports Illustrated (89 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
137 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
90 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 11 comments

Vendela Kirsebom Thomessen Videos



Photos

21 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Kirsebom was born in Stockholm, Sweden, to a Norwegian mother (Ingi Kirsebom) and a Turkish father (Ahmet Özkal). At the age of 13, she was discovered in a Stockholm restaurant by Eileen Ford. At 18, she graduated from the Rudolf Steiner School and moved to Italy to pursue a modeling career under the guidance of Ford Models. Kirsebom has appeared on the magazine covers of Bride's (US), Flare (Canada), Shape (US), FHM (UK), and Zest (US) and has been featured multiple times in the pages of the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue. She appeared in Batman and Robin in 1997 as Nora Fries; and (as Vendela K. Thomessen) in 1998 play ... (more)
Tags: Model (9), Actress (4), Born 1967 (3), Swedish (3), Blonde (3), Supermodel (3), Batman (2), Batman & Robin (2), Gorgeous (2), Leggy (2), Beautiful (2), Sports Illustrated (2), Turkish (2), Alluring (1), European (1), Bellissima (1), Sports Illustrated Swimsuit (1), Seductive (1), Thong (1), Lingerie (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3426 Watched
2. The Parent Trap (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1949 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1344 Watched
Rating:
7.2
602 Watched
Rating:
5.1
450 Watched
4. Blossom (1990)
Rating:
5.9
310 Watched
Rating:
6.6
250 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hjalmar1 voted for an image 17 hours ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

jimbo12345 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

torduli voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

archiveissues added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Fashion Models - 1980s (113 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (243 person items)
Kendraatje voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

reallydoes voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

124 voted for an image 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

angelgallery added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Victoria's Secret Models (397 person items)
angelgallery posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Amazons (291 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Hardbody's (442 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Norse Goddess (29 person items)
shotswerefired added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
radigast voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

124 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Blutarski voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

katia42assier voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Falco voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

hanc voted for 92 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

emberlin posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

MagicJarek voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Blutarski posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Blutarski posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »