Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Varun Dhawan

Age: 32, born 24 April 1987

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

170 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (148 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
22 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by £u¢¡f€r
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (986 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Varun Dhawan Videos



Photos

6 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Varun Dhawan upcoming Bollywood star,making his debut with Student of the Year in Bollywood. Varun Dhawan is the son of movie director David Dhawan. Varun will be seen along with Mahesh Bhatt’s daughter Alia Bhatt in the youth-centric film Student Of The Year directed by Karan Johar and co-produced by Shahrukh Khan. Varun Dhawan wanted to become a wrestler when he was young,and is a great fan of wrestler turned actor Rock. Varun and Alia liked each other at first sight and are dating each other before the shooting started. Varun Dhawan has an elder brother Rohit dhawan who made his debut in direction with Desi Boyz. Varun Dha ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
2. Dilwale (2015)
Rating:
5
18 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
4.6
10 Watched
5. Badlapur (2015)
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months ago

derekudonsushi rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
A.M.A posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago