Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Denise Katrina Smith

Born: 4 January 1959 Died: 15 February 2016

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

111 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (567 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
104 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
52 votes
Afropean Lovelies (118 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
47 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

View all Vanity lists

Vanity Videos

Vanity - Pretty Mess 1984

16 Views

Added 1 year ago


Vanity pretty mess official video (1984)

9 Views

Added 1 year ago



View all Vanity videos

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Denise Katrina Matthews (January 4, 1959 โ€“ February 15, 2016), better known as Vanity, was a Canadian singer, songwriter, dancer, actress and model, who turned away from her music and acting career to concentrate on evangelism. Her career lasted from the early 1980s until the mid-1990s. She was the lead singer of the female trio Vanity 6 from 1981 until it disbanded in 1983. They are known for their 1982 R&B/funk hit "Nasty Girl". Vanity's music career also included two solo albums on the Motown Records label, Wild Animal and Skin on Skin, as well as the minor hit singles "Pretty Mess", "Mechanical ... (more)
Tags: Singer (19), Actress (11), American (5), Model (5), Born 1959 (4), Legend (2), Died 2016 (2), Raven Haired (2), Black (1), Dancer (1), Lovely (1), Gorgeous! (1), Goddess (1), Glamour Model (1), Died Aged 57 (1), Fine (1), Ebony (1), Very Beautiful (1), Holy Shit (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
551 Watched
2. Highlander (1992)
Rating:
6.3
459 Watched
Rating:
6.7
349 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
7.7
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Terror Train (1980)
Rating:
6.3
121 Watched
2. Action Jackson (1988)
Rating:
5.8
108 Watched
Rating:
7
87 Watched
4. 52 Pick-Up (1986)
Rating:
6.4
53 Watched
Rating:
5.4
17 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.3
3 own
2. The Last Dragon (2001)
Rating:
6
1 want this




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 person items)
pstillove voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

shanadee posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Music2023 voted for an image 12 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year ago
pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 year ago

"Oh baby!!"


TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

papa4822 voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

shanadee posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
shanadee posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

GP79 voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

shanadee posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

shanadee voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

shanadee posted 27 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Blutarski posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

MagicJarek voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
burnodo voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Falco voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »