Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Chantal Paradis

Age: 51, born 22 December 1972

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samuel Benchetrit


Lists

163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
121 votes
Sister My Sister (24 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 14 comments

Vanessa Paradis Videos

Vanessa Paradis Tribute

62 Views, 10 votes

Added 1 year ago


Vanessa Paradis - One - U2 Cover

61 Views, 9 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

21 votes
21 votes
20 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Born in St. Maur, France on December 22, 1972, Vanessa enjoyed singing from an early age. Her career began to develop after she was discovered on a popular TV show entitled L'Ecole Des Fans; a French TV program that provides little children with the opportunity to demonstrate their talents. Years later, when Vanessa turned thirteen, she recorded her first single called La Magie Des Surprises-Parties (the magic of surprise parties). Her career really skyrocketed when her record-producing uncle, Didier Pain, was working with a singer on a song entitled Joe le Taxi in which Vanessa was invited to sing. The outcome was instant su ... (more)
Tags: French (22), Singer (7), Beautiful (5), Female (5), Born 1972 (5), Cute (4), Blonde (4), Pretty (4), Actress (3), Ugly (3), Model (3), Francophone (3), Talented (3), Gorgeous (3), Petite (3), Hot (2), European (2), Intelligent (2), Mom (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
149 Watched
2. L'arnacoeur (2010)
Rating:
6.4
191 Watched
Rating:
6.2
153 Watched
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched
5. Fading Gigolo (2014)
Rating:
5.7
110 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched
Rating:
7.9
36 Watched
Rating:
9
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3 own
Rating:
7.5
4 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
2
2 own




Update feed

adele72 voted for an image 21 hours, 55 minutes ago

adele34 voted for an image 1 day, 5 hours ago

roline posted a comment on this image 5 days, 19 hours ago

"Vanessa Paradis and Ellie Bamber on May 19th during the "Cannes Film Festival" (2016)."


roline voted for 17 images [View All] 5 days, 19 hours ago

roline posted 10 images [View All] 5 days, 19 hours ago

tricepa voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
darof voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

gridela voted for an image 1 month ago

viero voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

nanou10 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

nenveutu voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

nenveutu voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

vincentb voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
vb20100 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 2 months ago

juju48 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
emloic voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

chtang voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

jeff56 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

benmicheu voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

temoha voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

temoha voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
temoha voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

temoha voted for an image 3 months ago

temoha voted for an image 3 months ago
nicos voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

nicos voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

nicos voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

nicos voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
bap34 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

bap34 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

bap34 voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

cricrilove voted for 17 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

domitien voted for an image 4 months ago

xalam voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months ago

robenb voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »