Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Demouy

Age: 46, born 5 April 1973

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Philippe Lellouche


Lists

67 votes
girls I love (France) (65 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
60 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (147 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
Land of Seduction - Sexy France (25 items)
list by Akorias
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
35 votes
Tomb Raiders (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
34 votes
My 100 favorite girls (101 items)
list by ant1kobe
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos

29 votes
25 votes
24 votes
23 votes
23 votes

Description: Elle fait de la danse classique jusqu'à ses 14 ans avant de devenir mannequin professionnel. Sa plastique lui permet de poser pour la marque Aubade(leçons 1 à 12). À 17 ans, elle commence à tourner dans quelques courts métrages et publicités. Elle se fait connaître du grand public pour ses rôles dans des séries télévisées de la chaîne M6 : Classe mannequin et Cœurs Caraïbes, puis change de registre en incarnant une tueuse dans la série télévisée Belle à mourir, puis celui d'Anne Dumont dans Central Nuit. Depuis 2011, elle joue le personnage de Vanessa Body dans la série Xanadu. Elle a également tenté une ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched
Rating:
5.5
15 Watched
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
2. Cinématon (1984)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 week, 3 days ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 1 month ago

KLH rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
juh111 rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
fantazjusz voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

brtk427 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

124 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

124 rated this 5/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
bendo888 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

jonslist rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
jemate rated this 6/10 8 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

northernhokie rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
goldthwait voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

beercan75 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

logymw rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
dvirgueza rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
chance voted for 4 images 2 years ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
lechat voted for an image 3 years ago

irishblue voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Clarissa La Bue posted a comment on this image 3 years, 2 months ago

"That's Rhona Mitra, not Vanessa. They don't even look slightly alike."


Clarissa La Bue posted a comment on this image 3 years, 2 months ago

"That's not Vanessa Demouy. This was one of the later Tomb Raider models."


looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

viper76 rated this 8/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago
ciollini voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago