Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Menzio

Born: 3 June 1905 Died: 11 November 1994

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

20 votes
Actresses And Models_33_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
MACCHERONI... (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Italian (1), Italy (1), Actress (1), Catholic (1), Born 1905 (1), Died 1994 (1), Film Actress (1), Soubrette (1), Long Career (1), Charitable Woman (1), Greatest Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
24 Watched
Rating:
6
14 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
1 want to see
5. Arcobaleno (1943)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kardashian rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
MACCHERONI... (14 person items)

" Spaghetti alla Carbonara "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago