Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Van Dell Johnson

Born: 25 August 1916 Died: 12 December 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favourite actor! (51 items)
list by gracekelly22
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - J (50 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Van Johnson Videos

I Love Lucy - Dance with Van Johnson

14 Views

Added 1 year ago


Movie Legends - Van Johnson

13 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Van Johnson (August 25, 1916 โ€“ December 12, 2008) was an American film and television actor and dancer who was a major star at Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer studios during and after World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
2. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
539 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
646 Watched
Rating:
7.4
166 Watched
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
4. Brigadoon (1954)
Rating:
7.1
82 Watched
Rating:
6.9
87 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 8 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 8 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 8 years, 4 months ago