Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Van Epperson

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Van Epperson

Age: 67, born 21 February 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Description: Van Epperson has been a working character actor in Hollywood over 20 years. He also has a strong background in stage directing. Van has directed several large cast professional Outdoor Dramas in Kentucky and Ohio, as well as a number of classic plays in theaters throughout the southeast. He studied Film Directing at The American Film Institute with Hungarian Director Dezso Magyar, he has a BA degree in Theater and Communication from Drury University, and he also studied Directing in the Purdue University MFA program. Van has written a number of screenplays and is a respected acting teacher/professional audition coach in the Los ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2908 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
5. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5023 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1151 Watched
Rating:
7
383 Watched
Rating:
5.2
314 Watched
5. Manic (2002)
Rating:
6.9
152 Watched