Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Víctor Valdés i Arribas

Age: 36, born 14 January 1982

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Yolanda Cardona


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1517 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
19 votes
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
F. C. Barcelona (32 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
10 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
FIFA World Cup Winners: Spain ★ (24 items)
list by Gallenum
Published 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Víctor Valdés i Arribas (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈbiktor βalˈdes aˈriβas]; born 14 January 1982) is a Spanish football goalkeeper who currently plays for FC Barcelona in La Liga. He is regarded as one of the best goalkeepers in Barcelona's history, having won a total of 19 trophies including five La Liga titles, three Champions League titles, and two Copa del Rey titles. He also has won the Zamora Trophy a record five times. He currently holds the club records as goalkeeper with most appearances in the league and in official competition, breaking Andoni Zubizarreta's records during the 2011–12 season. Before joining ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gallenum added this to a list 5 months ago