Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ursula Andress

Age: 86, born 19 March 1936

Country of origin: Switzerland

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lorenzo Rispoli


Lists

283 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
206 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 169 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
142 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Ursula Andress Videos

Movie Legends - Ursula Andress (Reprise)

704 Views

Added 9 years ago


4 For TEXAS 1963 (Official Trailer)

527 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Ursula Andress

329 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

36 votes
34 votes
32 votes
29 votes
28 votes

Description: Ursula Andress is an actress. She was born in Ostermundigen, Berne, Switzerland. Andress was a major sex symbol of the 1960s. Fluent in English, French, Italian, German and Swiss-German, she appeared as Honey Ryder, James Bond's object of desire in Dr. No (1962), the first James Bond film. Her stunning good looks served her well, as her introduction in Dr. No became one of the most famous Bond moments. Rising out of the Caribbean Sea singing a beautiful Calypso and tossing back her blonde hair, she spots Bond. What are you doing here? she asks. Looking for shells? No, replies Bond, admiring her suntanned body barely cov ... (more)
Tags: Actress (22), Bond Girl (10), Swiss (10), Blonde (8), Beautiful (6), Born 1936 (5), Female (3), Gorgeous (3), Legend (3), European (2), Fun In Acapulco (2), Cheekbones (2), Hot (2), Born March 19 (1), Angular (1), Lead Actress (1), Great Body (1), Born In March (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1220 Watched
Rating:
6.7
452 Watched
3. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
309 Watched
Rating:
6
132 Watched
5. Red Sun (1971)
Rating:
6.6
95 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
105 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
6.4
83 Watched
Rating:
6.2
44 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month ago
Henrike voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

speed101 voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Richard Ayala voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
emerica voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

penny2019 voted for 5 images 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

murphy24 voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »