Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Una Kohnfelder

Born: 10 December 1903 Died: 2 January 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

137 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Pre-Code Actresses (48 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Best Female Performances - 1930s (28 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Una Merkel Videos

Movie Legends - Una Merkel

39 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Una Merkel (Reprise)

26 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Born 1903 (2), Died 1986 (2), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Comedian (1), Deceased (1), Tv Actress (1), Supporting Actress (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
434 Watched
2. 42nd Street (1933)
Rating:
7.3
156 Watched
Rating:
7.4
130 Watched
4. The Bank Dick (1940)
Rating:
6.8
83 Watched
5. The Merry Widow (1934)
Rating:
7.5
37 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
5.3
2 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

xolmis voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

xolmis voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Una Kohnfelder(1903-1986)"