Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman

Age: 54, born 29 April 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Josh Lucas


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
269 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
258 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 44 comments

Uma Thurman Videos

Givenchy - Ange ou Demon Le Secret

118 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

46 votes
40 votes
40 votes
37 votes
37 votes

Description: Uma Thurman [ born: Uma Karuna Thurman on April 29, 1970 in Boston, Massachusetts ] is an actress. Thurman grew up in Amherst, Massachusetts, where her father (Robert Thurman) worked at Amherst College. Her mother was Nena Thurman. Thurman left boarding school at just 15, already determined to become an actress. She moved to New York to follow her dream. A breakthrough role for the tall, blonde actress came when she played Cecile de Volanges in Las amistades peligrosas (1988). More attention came with the NC-17 rated Henry & June (El diario íntimo de Anaïs Nin) (1990), but it was Thurman's role in the Quentin Tarantino ... (more)
Tags: Actress (71), Blonde (36), Beautiful (35), American (22), Born 1970 (13), Kill Bill (11), Female (9), Model (7), Pulp Fiction (7), Hot (5), Pretty (5), Amazing (4), Cool (4), 1970 (4), Intelligent (4), Magnificent (4), Skinny (4), Born In 1970 (4), Splendid (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7936 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7547 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6049 Watched
4. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3485 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2083 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
7547 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6049 Watched
Rating:
8
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched




Music




Update feed

JDF61 voted for 5 images 1 day, 12 hours ago

TRUMP voted for an image 6 days, 21 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Pulp Fiction (1994) : Possibly temporary clinically dead after she sniffs up heroin, she is then revived when John Travolta injects adrenalin into her heart.• Batman & Robin (1997) : Poisoned when John Glover knocks a stack of plant venom onto her. She later revives up from the ground after sinking into it. Later after Arnold Schwarzenegger finds out she tried to kill his wife, from a recorded tape George Clooney plays, he encounters her in Arkham Asylum and promises to make her"


fakeselsun voted for an image 3 weeks ago

kathy291 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Wobert voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Battleax voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month ago

Wobert voted for 2 images 1 month ago

amguy2021 posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

roger67560 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

dracentaur voted for 2 images 2 months ago

amguy2021 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Milena posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Milena added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Gala MET 2024 (95 person items)
ff1161 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

teegee03 voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

teegee03 voted for 12 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1331 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
sharingcaring posted 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

amguy2021 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Shipwrecked voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 5 months ago

amguy2021 posted a image 5 months ago

amguy2021 posted 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

amguy2021 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

emerica voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Jason posted 15 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

amguy2021 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

SS. posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

minervaa voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

minervaa posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

amguy2021 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Medusa• Gorgon, a chthonic female monster.• The daughter of Phorcys and Ceto, sister of Stheno, and Euryale.• Her symbols include snake hair and petrifying gaze."



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »