Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ulysses S. Grant

Stats

Birth Name: Hiram Ulysses Grant

Born: 27 April 1822 Died: 23 July 1885

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julia Grant


Lists

13 votes
Famous Last Words (18 items)
list by Noctem
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Country of Orgin (469 items)
list by Ruaidhrígh
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 items)
list by Lightning Francis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous Figures: North America (91 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Presidents on the Screen (26 items)
list by Rod_Serling
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books




Update feed

JaJlN2 1 year, 3 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 3 months ago
Pacifista O 1 year, 3 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: April 27, 1822 Inaugurated: March 4, 1869 Age: 46"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
kicks11 5 years, 4 months ago
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Male (59 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
Ruaidhrígh 5 years, 12 months ago
Director Black 6 years ago
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Lightning Francis added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"With possible exception to Lincoln, no other president in the 19th century was more dedicated toward the civil rights of African Americans than he was."