Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ulrich Tukur

Stats

Birth Name: Ulrich Scheurlen

Age: 64, born 29 July 1957

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katharina John


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (309 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
31 votes
Best German Actors Today (90 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
9 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (263 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Viernheim, Germany. Spouse(s): Amber Wood - divorced (2 daughters: Marlene and Lilian) Katharina John, photographer Since 1989 Tukur has been recording and touring as a musician. In 1995, Tukur founded the dance band "Ulrich Tukur & the Rhythmus Boys" together with Kalle Mews (drums), Ulrich Mayer (guitar, vocals) and Günther Märtens (contrabass, guitar, vocals). Since 1999 Tukur and his wife have been living on Giudecca island in Venice, Italy. ... (more)
Tags: German (1), Musician (1), Actor (1), 06 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1211 Watched
Rating:
7.8
630 Watched
3. Solaris (2002)
Rating:
5.7
692 Watched
4. Felidae (1994)
Rating:
7.1
102 Watched
5. Earth (2007)
Rating:
7.6
113 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kommissar Rex (1994)
Rating:
7
113 Watched
2. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
5. Beckmann (1999)
Rating:
7.7
2 Watched




Update feed

milica added this to a list 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (309 person items)