Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyson Craig Beckford

Age: 53, born 19 December 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Berniece Julien


Lists

135 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (210 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
47 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (97 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Tyson Beckford (born December 19, 1970) is an American fashion model and actor, best known as a Ralph Lauren Polo model. He was also the host of both seasons of the Bravo program Make Me a Supermodel. Beckford was born to Jamaican parents. His father is of Afro-Jamaican and Panamanian descent. His mother is of Afro-Jamaican and Chinese Jamaican descent. In 1992, he was recruited to hip hop magazine The Source by a talent scout, Jeff Jones, who has been credited with 'discovering' Beckford in New York City. In 1993, Beckford was recruited by Ralph Lauren as the front model for the company's Polo line of male sportswear. ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1970 (2), Male Model (2), Born 1970 (1), Half-jamaican (1), Half-chinese (1), Blasian (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Motorcyclist (1), Sagittarius (1), Delicious (1), Perfect (1), Panamanian (1), Mixed Race (1), Biker (1), Actor (1), U (1), Black (1), Model (1), Tattoos (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3083 Watched
2. Into the Blue (2005)
Rating:
5.6
606 Watched
3. Biker Boyz (2003)
Rating:
5.5
97 Watched
Rating:
5
35 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

carmenbella added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
motorolacelebs posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Sagittarius (282 person items)
LF74 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (131 person items)
evvie added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
a teenager movie list (257 movies items)