Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyrone Edmund Power Jr.

Born: 5 May 1914 Died: 15 November 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Debbie Minardos


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
100 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
94 votes
My Top 10 Classic Sex Symbols (10 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
81 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

Tyrone Power Videos

Movie Legends - Tyrone Power (Finale)

51 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Tyrone Power

24 Views

Added 5 years ago


Tyrone Power Tribute

14 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Tyrone Edmund Power, Jr., (May 5, 1914 – November 15, 1958) was an American film and stage actor. From 1930s to the 1950s Power appeared in dozens of films, often in swashbuckler roles or romantic leads. His better-known films include The Mark of Zorro, Blood and Sand, The Black Swan, Prince of Foxes, Witness For The Prosecution, The Black Rose, and Captain from Castile.
Tags: Actor (8), American (8), Born 1914 (6), Male (5), Died 1958 (5), Deceased (4), Lead Actor (3), Legend (3), 1930s (2), 1940s (2), 1950s (2), English (2), Famous Father (2), Irish (2), Heart Attack (2), Born May 5 (2), Died November 15 (2), Star (1), Died Too Young (1), Iconic (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
369 Watched
Rating:
7.5
97 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

samira added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)
SA-512 posted 4 images 6 months ago

lovemylife voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Oliver voted for an image 7 months ago

DawnM74 voted for 28 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

lilbean posted 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year ago
Gallenum posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Haerry added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sahe voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

narinart voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Lexik123 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
pdgregg added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)