Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Age: 43, born 30 December 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samantha Lee


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
67 votes
Show some skin, boys! (eye candy for the girls) (35 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tyrese Darnell Gibson (born December 30, 1978), also known mononymously as Tyrese, is an American Grammy-nominated R&B singer, songwriter, actor, author, television producer, former fashion model and MTV VJ. He is best known for his roles as Joseph "Jody" Summers in Baby Boy and as Roman Pearce in the The Fast and the Furious series. After releasing several albums, he transitioned into films, with lead roles in several major Hollywood releases. Gibson was born and raised in Watts, Los Angeles, California. His mother, Priscilla Murray Gibson (nรฉe Durham), raised him and his three older siblings as a single paren ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4236 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2345 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1887 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1428 Watched
5. Fast Five (2011)
Rating:
7
1177 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1822 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Transformers (2007)2- Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)3- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)4- Fast & Furious 6 (2013)5- Furious 7 (2015)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Tyrese has 1 child:ย โ€ข Shayla Somer Gibson (2007); "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 โ™ฅ (106 person items)

"โ™ฅ Tyrese Gibson & Samantha Lee โ™ฅ "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Transformers Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Transformers: Dark of the Moon The Fate of the Furious"


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
The Fast and the Furious : an All-star cast (27 person items)

" Roman Pearce Movies : - 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) - Fast Five (2011) - Furious 6 (2013) - Furious Seven (2015) - The Fate of the Furious (2017)"