Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyra Lynne Banks

Age: 48, born 4 December 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 38 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 52 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
187 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
177 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Tyra Banks Videos

Tyra Banks Is Back on the Cover of SI Swimsuit at Age 45

430 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Tyra Banks - Videofashion

230 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Tyra Banks

183 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

46 votes
27 votes
26 votes
19 votes
16 votes

Description: Tyra was born in Los Angeles on December 4th, 1973, to a very loving and supportive family. Despite the divorce of her parents when she was only six years old, and the torments of her older brother Devin, Tyra's youth was happy and trouble-free. Though it might now be hard to believe, Tyra was a tall, skinny and awkward adolescent. She was constantly teased by her brother and her classmates, and often ran home crying to her mother for comfort. Then, late in high school, everything changed for her. She filled out her skinny frame, began to work out and finally decided to become a model. Tyra pursued that goal with the determin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2820 Watched
2. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1584 Watched
3. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2480 Watched
2. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2126 Watched
Rating:
4.2
498 Watched
Rating:
5.3
425 Watched
5. Mr. Woodcock (2007)
Rating:
5.1
311 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books

1. Modelland (2011)
1 want this




Update feed

maleficent voted for 3 images 5 days, 11 hours ago

Victoria voted for 20 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

penny2019 voted for an image 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

jayes voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
leandrocic87 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

leandrocic87 voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Jos voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Bo Na voted for 2 images 7 months ago

minnebird voted for an image 8 months ago
sumsum voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Manuel voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

poluza112 voted for 47 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 17 images [View All] 10 months ago

katia42assier voted for an image 10 months ago

Halebob1973 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

김수현 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Payal voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
burnodo voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year ago

mahisemo voted for an image 1 year ago
kujetu added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
mjkalasky voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"Didn't every teen boy have that iconic poster of Tyra Banks in a bikini on his wall?! As the first Black woman to grace the cover of the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue, which she did in 1996 and again in 1997, Tyra set a new precedent for Black models. "Black women have always been these vixens, these animalistic erotic women," she's said. "Why can't we just be the sexy American girl next door?""


omnivorousrex voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »