Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tyler The Creator

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler Gregory Okonma

Age: 30, born 6 March 1991

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

19 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Think Different (31 items)
list by incrediblejeff
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Pharrell's Happy Celebrity Cameos (26 items)
list by BAMF
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Tyler The Creator Videos

Tyler The Creator - Yonkers

26 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tyler Gregory Okonma (born March 6, 1991), better known by his stage name Tyler, The Creator, is an American rapper, record producer, and music video director. Born in Ladera Heights, California, he rose to prominence as the leader and co-founder of the alternative hip hop collective Odd Future and has rapped on and produced songs for nearly every Odd Future release. Okonma creates all the artwork for the group's releases and designs the group's clothing and other merchandise as well. After releasing his debut album Goblin under XL Recordings, in April 2011, he signed a joint venture deal for him and his label Odd Future Reco ... (more)
Tags: Hip-hop (2), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Lgbt (1), American (1), Black (1), Eccentric (1), Rapper (1), Chronicles (1), Born 1991 (1), Smokes Weed (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
996 Watched
2. Regular Show (2009)
Rating:
7
576 Watched
3. Uncle Grandpa (2010)
Rating:
5.7
342 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1 want this
2. Wolf (2013)
Rating:
6
2 want this
3. IGOR (2019)
Rating:
8.7
1 want this
4. Goblin (2011)
Rating:
6.1
1 own
Rating:
6.9
3 own




TV directed by

Rating:
6
9 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
9 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
4. Jackass Forever (2022)
6 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Wolf
1 want to see




Update feed

Dj Levels posted a image 1 year ago

Dj Levels voted for 2 images 1 year ago

felixsteele7 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" TYLER OKONMA06/03/1991 (age 29)Los Angeles, CAAlbums: 5 (+ 1 with Odd Future)Essential Album: GoblinEssential Song: Yonkers"


Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago