Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey

Age: 32, born 18 October 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Phem


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
84 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 12 years ago 16 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
67 votes
They Grew Up (86 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tyler Garcia Posey (born October 18, 1991) is an American actor and musician. Posey is best known for his role as Scott McCall in MTV's show Teen Wolf. Working steadily in film and television for the last decade, Posey is also the frontman and plays guitar in the band, Disappearing Jamie. Formerly called Lost in Kostko, their first performance in 2012 was at The Roxy in Los Angeles. In February 2002, Posey appeared in the film Collateral Damage. In December of that year, he also played Jennifer Lopez's son in the romantic comedy, Maid in Manhattan. When he was 16, Posey auditioned for the role of Jacob Black in the Twil ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), American (5), Male (4), Teen Wolf (3), Cute (3), Sweet Smile (3), Pretty (3), Brunette (2), Hot (2), Scott McCall (2), Werewolf (2), Handsome (2), Good-looking (1), Elegant (1), Guy (1), Born 1991 (1), Magnificent (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
4. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.7
569 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.7
511 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1321 Watched
2. Men of Honor (2000)
Rating:
6.6
806 Watched
Rating:
4.9
655 Watched
4. Scary Movie 5 (2013)
Rating:
3.4
397 Watched
5. Truth or Dare (2018)
Rating:
4
125 Watched




TV directed by

1. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.7
569 Watched




Update feed

chantelleoneil voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
madisonevans12 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 10 months ago

jennymccall45 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
reedbrittney88 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
S.s. posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

S.s. posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Tyler Garcia PoseyAmerican Actor & Musicianโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข French;โ€ข Mexican; "


jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

angy91 voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

L90 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

S.s. posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

angy91 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Libra (186 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
angy91 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Then and Now (172 person items)
jrf001 posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

jeddzagan added this to a list 6 years ago
83 Young Hot Celebs (83 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 Next »