Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daryl Karolat

Age: 54, born 8 December 1966

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Renae Geerlings


Lists

56 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
28 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
26 votes
The Men Behind the Fear (23 items)
list by Rafa
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
23 votes
Best Comic Book Live-Action Villains (56 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Was a professional wrestler. While wrestling in WCW as Big Sky in the early-1990s, he teamed regularly with Vinnie Vegas (Kevin Nash) right before Nash's WWF tenure as "Diesel". Watched the 1990's X-Men cartoon and looked back at Sabertooth for inspiration. Purchased dozens of Sabertooth Comics to prepare for his role in the movie X-Men. Trained for his audition for a role in the movie re-make "Rollerball (2002)" (which also starred fellow X-Men alumni Rebecca Romijn in the San Fernando Valley roller rink Moonlight Rollerway for a week, but did not succeed in landing a role. Watched all of the Hal ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6407 Watched
2. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4616 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1542 Watched
4. Halloween (2007)
Rating:
6
1041 Watched
Rating:
6.8
835 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1248 Watched
2. Party of Five (1994)
Rating:
6.2
333 Watched
3. The Librarians (2014)
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched
4. Hercules (2005)
Rating:
5.5
48 Watched
5. My Boys (2006)
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched




Movies written by

1 want to see




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (2025) (13 movies items)

"Immortan Joe!"


MurdererX voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (2005) (13 movies items)

"Rictus Erectus!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Sabretooth!"