Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Twiggy Ramirez

Stats

Birth Name: Jeordie Osbourne White

Age: 47, born 20 June 1971

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

8 votes
Non Blondes Being Blonde (13 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
8 votes
Love your Style (12 items)
list by Rent92
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1971 (114 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Rock Stars wears dresses (16 items)
list by Rent92
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
I like your hairstyle! (13 items)
list by Rent92
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeordie Osbourne White (born June 20, 1971), is of Italian and Scottish descent. He adapted the professional stage name, Twiggy Ramirez, derived from Twiggy, a fashion icon, and Richard Ramirez, a convicted serial killer. He is an American musician, best known as both a bassist and guitarist, particularly within the Marilyn Manson band. Previously, he was the bassist for A Perfect Circle, and a touring member of Nine Inch Nails, and is the vocalist for Goon Moon. He left Marilyn Manson in 2002, but rejoined the band in 2008. He has been a principal songwriter for the band and has also contributed to some of the Desert Sessio ... (more)
Tags: Born 1971 (1), Born In 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen