Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tura Luna Pascual Yamaguchi

Born: 10 July 1938 Died: 4 February 2011

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

39 votes
Girls says: fuck you. (13 items)
list by .isabella.
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
1938 (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Musicians I've met (59 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Flint's Femmes (27 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tura Satana [born: Tura Luna Pascual Yamaguchi on July 10, 1938 in Hokkaido, Japan] was an actress and Ex exotic dancer. Satana's father was a silent movie actor of Japanese and Filipino descent, and her mother was a circus performer of American Indian (Cheyenne) and Scots Irish background. After the end of World War II and a stint in the Manzanar internment camp in Lone Pine, California, she and her family moved to the Westside of Chicago. She developed breasts very early and, despite being an excellent student, was constantly harassed for her figure and Asian heritage. Walking home from school at the age of nine she was gang r ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Died 2011 (2), Born 1938 (2), Dancer (1), Legendario (1), Born July 10 (1), Died February 4 (1), Film Actress (1), Died Aged 72 (1), Tv Actress (1), Curvy (1), Tough (1), Japanese (1), American Indian (1), Burlesque (1), Beautiful (1), Filipino (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
324 Watched
2. Irma la Douce (1963)
Rating:
7.5
211 Watched
Rating:
5.8
85 Watched
4. Our Man Flint (1966)
Rating:
7
66 Watched
5. Astro Zombies (1968)
Rating:
4.7
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
2. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ebern posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Mackenzi voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Mรกrcia Alice voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 25 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 7 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 beauty items)
maeasa voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Flint's Femmes (27 person items)