Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hatice Tuba Büyüküstün

Age: 41, born 5 July 1982

Country of origin: Turkey

Currently Residing In: Turkey

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Umut Evirgen


Lists

202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
183 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
132 votes
The Most Beautiful Turkish Actresses (46 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
71 votes
Turkish Beauty ☪ (50 items)
list by Turquoise
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

29 votes
24 votes
18 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Tuba Büyüküstün (born in Istanbul on July 5, 1982) is a Turkish actress. She graduated from Doğuş High School and studied Costume and Stage Design at Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University in Istanbul. When she was at university she started to act in commercials. After she met Tomris Giritlioğlu, she started acting. She was nominated for the 42nd International Emmy Award for Best Actress for her performance in 20 Dakika series, after being country's first entry. Büyüküstün who has been appointed as a goodwill ambassador of UNICEF Turkey in 2014, is currently sharing the leading role with Engin Akyürek in the series Ka ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), Turkish (8), Female (5), Brunette (5), Green Eyes (4), Born 1982 (3), Tall (3), Stunning (3), Beautiful (3), Turkey (2), European (2), Born In 1982 (2), Green Ees (1), Avatary (1), Turkic Brown Girl (1), Turkic (1), Mien (1), Born In July (1), Beautiful Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babam Ve Oğlum (2005)
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
2. Sınav (2006)
Rating:
6
20 Watched
3. Red Istanbul (2017)
Rating:
6.1
12 Watched
4. Yüreğine Sor (2010)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Asi (2007)
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
4. Gönülçelen (2010)
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
5. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched




Update feed

Tallyhawk voted for 18 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

Tallyhawk 2 weeks ago
James OK voted for 2 images 2 months ago

tazs1960 3 months ago
Riaz Ahmed voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

3DoctorWho voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

dailynail 8 months, 4 weeks ago
marco784 9 months, 3 weeks ago
elliesmall11 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Nobody Important 10 months ago
Nobody Important voted for an image 10 months ago

usr4626274 10 months, 1 week ago
usr4626274 voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 11 months ago

time50 11 months, 2 weeks ago
time50 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Egb voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Oliver voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Egb posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Egb voted for 31 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

mrhola 1 year, 2 months ago
ROADKILL41 1 year, 2 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

shamsham 1 year, 2 months ago
igoeome 1 year, 2 months ago
jane111 1 year, 3 months ago
chicchic 1 year, 3 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 3 months ago
lolli 1 year, 3 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 3 months ago
mahhie101 1 year, 3 months ago
doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

ashalol 1 year, 3 months ago
PwopaNawty 1 year, 4 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »