Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Tuba Büyüküstün
7.7 Rating
(84 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Hatice Tuba Buyukustun

Age: 37, born 5 July 1982

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Onur Saylak


Lists

188 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
124 votes
The Most Beautiful Turkish Actresses (46 items)
list by billie piper
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
116 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2207 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Turkish Beauty ☪ (50 items)
list by Turquoise
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
Turkish girls (62 items)
list by melvin90
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Photos

24 votes
22 votes
18 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Tuba Büyüküstün (born in Istanbul on July 5, 1982) is a Turkish actress. She graduated from Doğuş High School and studied Costume and Stage Design at Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University in Istanbul. When she was at university she started to act in commercials. After she met Tomris Giritlioğlu, she started acting. She was nominated for the 42nd International Emmy Award for Best Actress for her performance in 20 Dakika series, after being country's first entry. Büyüküstün who has been appointed as a goodwill ambassador of UNICEF Turkey in 2014, is currently sharing the leading role with Engin Akyürek in the series Ka ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (7), Actress (5), Brunette (5), Female (4), Green Eyes (4), Sexy (3), Born 1982 (3), Tall (3), Stunning (3), Beautiful (3), Turkey (2), European (2), Born In 1982 (2), Green Ees (1), Avatary (1), Turkic Brown Girl (1), Turkic (1), Mien (1), Born In July (1), Beautiful Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babam Ve Oğlum (2005)
Rating:
8
68 Watched
Rating:
6
20 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
4. Yüreğine Sor (2010)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Asi (2007)
Rating:
6
19 Watched
2. Kara Para Aşk (2014)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
3. Gönülçelen (2010)
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

franceseattle added this to a list 5 days, 8 hours ago
Turkish Beauty (51 person items)
saratr96 rated this 8/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
franceseattle added this to a list 1 month ago
List of Fav. Female Images (469 beauty items)
franceseattle posted 2 images 1 month ago

3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 1 month ago
franceseattle voted for 25 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

franceseattle voted for 23 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

sublimessexy rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
logymw added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1130 person items)
franceseattle voted for 52 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 2 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 2 months ago

narutorockzgok rated this 8/10 2 months ago
Henny voted for 27 images [View All] 2 months ago

anaximandro voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

anaximandro rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
brhue rated this 7/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Henny voted for an image 3 months ago

fenglinchuan rated this 5/10 3 months ago
perod voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Bruce rated this 8/10 5 months ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Hottest Girls born in 1982 (50 person items)
Djura Kuric rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
mygvesz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Turkish Women (191 person items)
ѕнιɴdyѕнιɴdy rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 rated this 6/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

virtualspring voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

jonslist rated this 9/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Askushi rated this 10/10 1 year ago
tijtij voted for 4 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Turkish Sweets (13 person items)
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Stepan_Kant voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »