Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Merle Johnson Jr.

Born: 27 January 1936 Died: 2 September 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1936 (3), Died 2001 (3), American (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Deceased (2), The Godfather (2), Died Aged 65 (1), Film Actor (1), Teen Idol (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3625 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1105 Watched
Rating:
8.9
940 Watched
Rating:
7.6
144 Watched
Rating:
6.9
40 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
6
196 Watched
Rating:
7
36 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

mirinbuddy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)