Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Trixie Whitley

Age: 33, born 24 June 1987

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

3 votes
Bands I saw live (81 items)
list by patvyn
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Trixie Whitley Videos

Trixie Whitley - "Breathe you In My Dreams"

13 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Trixie Whitley (born June 24, 1987) is a musician based in Brooklyn, New York. As the daughter of singer-songwriter Chris Whitley, she has performed on several of his albums.[1] Whitley has released three solo EPs, is a member of Black Dub, and was the vocalist on their self-titled debut album.[2] She is currently touring the US and Europe to promote her debut album, Fourth Corner.
My tags: Add tags

Music

2. Fourth Corner (2013)
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

0 want to see
2. 50CC (2000)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
5
8 Watched
2. Little Voice (2020)
2 want to see




Update feed

patvyn added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Bands I saw live (81 music items)