Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tricia Ann Regan

Age: 48, born 13 December 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Ben


Lists

43 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
42 votes
All The News That's Fit to List! (28 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: American television host, Emmy nominated investigative journalist and author. She currently hosts The Intelligence Report on the Fox Business network. She was the host of Street Smart with Trish Regan on Bloomberg Television and is a featured columnist in USA Today. Previously, as an anchor at CNBC, she provided economic analysis and reporting for the NBC Nightly News, The Today Show, MSNBC and The Chris Matthews Show. During her tenure at CNBC, Regan also appeared regularly as a news anchor on The Weekend Today Show. She is the creator and host of CNBC's two most highly rated documentaries which air in primetime on the netwo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
3. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.3
36 Watched
Rating:
5.5
16 Watched
5. Red Eye (2007)
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched




TV directed by




Update feed

mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
mychaloh voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

holkkipolvi rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

renegade13 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

LRDVDR rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
renegade13 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
TV News Cuties (105 beauty items)
SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years ago

Kandi voted for 62 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 38 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 26 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago
mtc voted for 5 images 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Ang38 rated this 5/10 5 years ago
chance voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

irishblue posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

looksharp rated this 7/10 5 years, 9 months ago