Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Trina Robbins

Stats

Birth Name: Trina Perlson

Born: 17 August 1938 Died: 10 April 2024

Country of origin: United States


Lists

24 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos


Trina Robbins was an American cartoonist. She was an early participant in the underground comix movement, and one of the first female artists in that movement. She is a member of the Will Eisner Hall of Fame.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crumb (1994)
Rating:
7.8
217 Watched
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
5. Marvel 616 (2021)
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
2. Funny Ladies (1991)
0 want to see