Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Triinu Kivilaan

Age: 35, born 13 January 1989

Country of origin: Estonia

Currently Residing In: Switzerland

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

60 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2022) (49 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
Baltic Beauties (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
44 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Gorgeous Singers (235 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
50 most beautiful women in Eurovision ever by MARI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

21 votes
13 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Triinu Kivilaan is an Estonian vocalist and former model, best-known as a former member of the popular girl group Vanilla Ninja. She had been modelling for several years when she replaced Maarja Kivi in the group in 2004, having met the other members of the group a year earlier. A key factor, allegedly, in her being selected to join the group was the similarities between her and Kivi's appearance. Kivilaan was (by several years) the youngest member of the group, and continued with her education despite Vanilla Ninja's busy schedule. Kivilaan's joining the group jeopardised their representing Switzerland at the Eurovision Song ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), Blonde (1), Estonian (1), Vanilla Ninja (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

emerica voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
WellTester 10 months, 2 weeks ago
time50 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Scott Newman 1 year, 7 months ago
brainspanked voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

texan 2 years, 6 months ago
ROADKILL41 2 years, 6 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

mavis410 2 years, 10 months ago
mavis410 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

fantazjusz 2 years, 10 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 10 months ago
parryj 2 years, 10 months ago
parryj voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

topcollection 3 years, 1 month ago
dougcampbell 3 years, 7 months ago
logymw added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Gorgeous Singers (235 person items)
logymw 3 years, 11 months ago
robscott13 4 years, 9 months ago
ria2u posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

carnamau 6 years ago
coffee-boy 6 years, 2 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Robson Herr Ludendorff 6 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

jokesonme24 voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

jokesonme24 6 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »