Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Age: 68, born 1 December 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pam Van Sant


Lists

27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (403 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Directed by Sergio Leone (119 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Treat Williams is the Connecticut-born, prep-school-educated actor who first made a serious commitment to his craft during his days at Pennsylvania's Franklin and Marshall College. Working summers with the nearby Fulton Repertory Theatre at Lancaster in the heart of Amish country, Williams performed the classics as well as contemporary dramas and musicals. After graduating, Williams--whose first name, incidentally, is a family surname on his mother's side--headed for Manhattan where he understudied the Danny Zuko role in "Grease." After working in the The Andrews Sisters musical "Over Here," he made his film ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Male (2), American (2), Born 1951 (2), Over 60 (1), Eyebrows (1), December 1 (1), Born In December (1), Born In Connecticut (1), Rowayton Connecticut USA (1), Beard (1), Doable (1), Cute (1), Born In 1951 (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
5589 Watched
2. 127 Hours (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1900 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1456 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1382 Watched
Rating:
5
1236 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5596 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1278 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
5. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
545 Watched




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 5 months ago
Born In December (192 person items)
r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Male Lead (152 person items)

"1985 - Nominee for Smooth Talk Treat Williams - Best Male Lead as Arnold Friend"


rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Jonathan1946 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (403 person items)

"Dead Heat The Substitute 2: School's Out Deep Rising"