Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Travis Fimmel

Age: 44, born 15 July 1979

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
Celebs wearing bands (40 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
65 votes
The longer the better (15 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
47 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (97 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 32 comments

Travis Fimmel Videos

Travis Fimmel on the Success of 'Vikings'

118 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

12 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Australian model Travis Fimmel, born July 15, 1979, has been catapulted to instant notoriety. From relative obscurity, his symmetrical features, attenuated body and accompanying bulge have been plastered on billboards and placed in magazines everywhere in the free world. From a bucolic background on a farm 40km outside Echuca, Victoria, where he regularly milked cows, Fimmel has rocketed into the pantheon of international sex symbols. The coveted slot of Calvin Klein poster boy is the most illustrious a male model could snare, it's the big kahuna of the glamour profession. Travis Fimmel has become the instant talk of the town ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
745 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
Rating:
6.3
123 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Warcraft (2016)
Rating:
5.9
419 Watched
2. The Experiment (2010)
Rating:
6.3
283 Watched
3. Maggie's Plan (2016)
Rating:
5.7
68 Watched
4. Restraint (2008)
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched
5. Surfer, Dude (2008)
Rating:
4.3
58 Watched




TV written by




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

inoj added this to a list 10 months ago
Favorite Characters (28 person items)

"Ragnar Lothbrok From Vikings "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (33 person items)
tippyparis voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Travis FimmelAustralian Actor & Former Modelโ€ข German;โ€ข English; "


sinaia16 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Cancer (149 person items)
sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Alix voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Elle posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

gayzerteam added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
favorite faces (18 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

kah added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
bluemelody voted for an image 6 years ago

beccajoe posted a image 6 years ago

ELA voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Elle voted for 11 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Elle posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

vergy posted a comment 6 years, 9 months ago

“His acting in Vikings is amazing. I hope he gets more roles in the future. I have a big Fanstash collection of his, all his acting in other movies.”

dsdasda posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

Caccia added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Ang38 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

LF74 posted 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 7 years, 8 months ago

shia. voted for 16 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

Providence voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

matt added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
sinaia16 posted 4 images 7 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »