Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Toshiyuki Kubooka

Stats

Birth Name: ็ชชๅฒก ไฟŠไน‹, Kubooka Toshiyuki

Age: 57, born 19 December 1963

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese animator, character designer, and director. He is particularly known for his work on the Giant Robo OVA series, as well as his work on the Lunar series and iDOLM@STER.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 9/10 1 week, 3 days ago