Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tori Welles

Stats

Birth Name: Brittania Paris Apstein

Age: 52, born 17 June 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Description: Tori Welles (born: Brittania Paris Apstein on June 17, 1967 in San Fernando Valley, California) is an former adult film actress. She performed in adult films between around 1988 and 1999, and also directed several movies in the early 1990s. She was married to director Paul Norman, with whom she had two sons. In 1997 Norman released a private home video of himself and Welles, filmed after their divorce, called The Private Diary of Tori Welles. Welles was reportedly angry but said she had no legal basis to stop its distribution. Welles is a former contract performer with Vivid Entertainment, and as of 2004 she worked as a re ... (more)
Tags: Adult (1), Porn (1), American (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Porn Star (1), Porn Legend (1), Born 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3078 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ice Cream Man (1995)
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen