I want to know your Top 3 series
Veed
12 years, 6 months ago at Oct 5 18:14 -
Here's mine:
1- Lost
2- Dexter
3- Breaking Bad
I could go into details but I already have 2 lists with comments on all of these.
I'm noticing a trend here, every 2 years or so comes a series that blows my mind away (04, 06, 08). In 2010 there was Spartacus as well. And it all started with Lost.
1- Lost
2- Dexter
3- Breaking Bad
I could go into details but I already have 2 lists with comments on all of these.
I'm noticing a trend here, every 2 years or so comes a series that blows my mind away (04, 06, 08). In 2010 there was Spartacus as well. And it all started with Lost.
Veed
12 years, 6 months ago at Oct 5 18:14 -
Here's mine:
1- Lost
2- Dexter
3- Breaking Bad
I could go into details but I already have 2 lists with comments on all of these.
I'm noticing a trend here, every 2 years or so comes a series that blows my mind away (04, 06, 08). In 2010 there was Spartacus as well. And it all started with Lost.
1- Lost
2- Dexter
3- Breaking Bad
I could go into details but I already have 2 lists with comments on all of these.
I'm noticing a trend here, every 2 years or so comes a series that blows my mind away (04, 06, 08). In 2010 there was Spartacus as well. And it all started with Lost.
RJ4
12 years, 6 months ago at Oct 10 14:52 -
1. Boardwalk Empire
2. True Blood
3. Mad Men
Did you want ones that are still on TV
2. True Blood
3. Mad Men
Did you want ones that are still on TV
TeamDaiGurren
12 years, 5 months ago at Nov 5 3:10 -
1.) Workaholics
2.) Breaking Bad
3.) South Park
Runners up are
Squidbillies
Death Valley
Walking Dead
Lost
Dexter
Spartacus
2.) Breaking Bad
3.) South Park
Runners up are
Squidbillies
Death Valley
Walking Dead
Lost
Dexter
Spartacus
SnappySneezer
12 years, 5 months ago at Nov 11 16:32 -
Currently running:
Doctor Who
Community
The New Girl
No longer with us:
NewsRadio
Soap
Blakes 7
Doctor Who
Community
The New Girl
No longer with us:
NewsRadio
Soap
Blakes 7
Rylvan
12 years, 5 months ago at Nov 12 15:04 -
Cancelled before their time:
Pushing Daisies
Firefly
Arrested Development
Pushing Daisies
Firefly
Arrested Development
brazilfashion
12 years, 5 months ago at Nov 22 23:54 -
Lost
Buffy
Battlestar Galactica
Buffy
Battlestar Galactica
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years, 5 months ago at Nov 28 22:05 -
Justified
The Walking Dead
The League
as for older stuff that's not on anymore:
Buffy
Angel
The Sopranos
The Walking Dead
The League
as for older stuff that's not on anymore:
Buffy
Angel
The Sopranos
TrekMedic
12 years, 4 months ago at Dec 1 4:07 -
Breaking Bad
Star Trek (Any version)
Battlestar Galactica (new version)
Star Trek (Any version)
Battlestar Galactica (new version)
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years, 3 months ago at Jan 4 15:58 -
1- Spooks
2- Waking The Dead
3- Frost
2- Waking The Dead
3- Frost
markjazz
12 years, 3 months ago at Jan 4 19:55 -
1) Lexx
2) Alfred Hitchcock Presents
3) Xena
2) Alfred Hitchcock Presents
3) Xena
talia_sparkle
12 years, 3 months ago at Jan 13 15:24 -
this is super hard!
1. The Wire
2. The Sopranos
3. Heroes
1. The Wire
2. The Sopranos
3. Heroes
ant1kobe
12 years, 2 months ago at Feb 16 17:16 -
1.LOST
2.Breaking Bad
3.Skins (the British one of course!)
2.Breaking Bad
3.Skins (the British one of course!)
Allen
12 years, 2 months ago at Feb 27 3:34 -
Current shows (I only have 2 right now):
"Once Upon a Time"
"The River"
Now longer on:
"Star Trek: The Next Generation"
"Star Trek: Voyager"
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"
(notice a trend?)
"Once Upon a Time"
"The River"
Now longer on:
"Star Trek: The Next Generation"
"Star Trek: Voyager"
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"
(notice a trend?)
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years ago at Mar 28 13:05 -
1. Criminal Minds
2. Dexter
3. NCIS
2. Dexter
3. NCIS
Michael M
12 years ago at Mar 29 17:39 -
1. Father Ted
2. Seinfeld
3. South Park
No doubt.
2. Seinfeld
3. South Park
No doubt.
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years ago at Apr 1 11:47 -
Currently
1.Walking Dead
2.Sons of Anarchy
3.True Blood
Finished shows
1.Lost
2.The Wire
3.OZ
1.Walking Dead
2.Sons of Anarchy
3.True Blood
Finished shows
1.Lost
2.The Wire
3.OZ
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years ago at Apr 1 11:48 -
PreciousLittleNancy
11 years, 11 months ago at May 17 6:17 -
1. DEXTER
2. X-Files
3. South Park
2. X-Files
3. South Park
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 11 months ago at May 25 1:01 -
1. South Park
2. Nip/Tuck
3. Pushing Daisies
2. Nip/Tuck
3. Pushing Daisies
Milk
11 years, 11 months ago at May 29 11:56 -
1. Haibane Renmei
2. House MD
3. Desperate Housewives
2. House MD
3. Desperate Housewives
Mr. Saturn
11 years, 11 months ago at May 31 10:30 -
1. The Decalogue
2. The Wire
3. Breaking Bad
2. The Wire
3. Breaking Bad
Bml93
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 5 9:05 -
1. Game of Thrones
2. Prison Break
3. Dexter
2. Prison Break
3. Dexter
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 21 16:45 -
1. True Blood
2. Game of Thrones
3. Mad Men
2. Game of Thrones
3. Mad Men
Moon River
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 24 7:47 -
1.That 70's Show
2.Friends
3.How i met your mother
2.Friends
3.How i met your mother
Lane Jordan
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 26 1:03 -
Current:
1. Breaking Bad
2. The Big Bang Theory
3. True Blood
1. Breaking Bad
2. The Big Bang Theory
3. True Blood
ranna
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 27 16:14 -
Currently running:
1. Mad Men
2. Breaking Bad
3. Boardwalk Empire
All time favorites:
1. Twin Peaks
2. The Wire
3. The Sopranos
1. Mad Men
2. Breaking Bad
3. Boardwalk Empire
All time favorites:
1. Twin Peaks
2. The Wire
3. The Sopranos
Lola
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 27 19:28 -
1.The Walking Dead
2.Pretty Little Liars
3.Glee
But i like other series too
2.Pretty Little Liars
3.Glee
But i like other series too
vulpeszerda
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 21 0:16 -
Being Erica
Arrested Development
Nikita (the Canadian one)
Arrested Development
Nikita (the Canadian one)
14KT Frazier
11 years, 8 months ago at Aug 12 4:26 -
Martin
Arrested Development
Freaks & Geeks
Arrested Development
Freaks & Geeks
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 7 months ago at Sep 2 12:01 -
1- Friends
2- Grey's Anatomy
3- Once Upon A time
2- Grey's Anatomy
3- Once Upon A time
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 2:21 -
Heroes
Supernatural
Fringe
Supernatural
Fringe
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 5 months ago at Nov 12 13:14 -
1. Supernatural
2. Vampire Diaries
3. Sherlock (the BBC's)
2. Vampire Diaries
3. Sherlock (the BBC's)
Justinvdk
11 years, 5 months ago at Nov 16 13:45 -
Game of Thrones
The Walking Dead
Breaking Bad
The Walking Dead
Breaking Bad
The O.P.
11 years, 5 months ago at Nov 22 19:02 -
Tough call!
If the world ends on December 21st and I can only take three TV series on the Ark with me, well, I guess...
"Jeeves and Wooster" (Nineties)
"Yes, Minister!" (Eighties)
"Columbo" (Seventies)
If the world ends on December 21st and I can only take three TV series on the Ark with me, well, I guess...
"Jeeves and Wooster" (Nineties)
"Yes, Minister!" (Eighties)
"Columbo" (Seventies)
HollowPrince
11 years, 4 months ago at Dec 2 19:52 -
1. House M.D.
2. Battlestar Galactica
3. Caprica
2. Battlestar Galactica
3. Caprica
EarlySparker
11 years, 4 months ago at Dec 3 15:17 -
1. Once Upon a Time
2. Grimm
3. The Walking Dead
2. Grimm
3. The Walking Dead
Audrey C
11 years, 4 months ago at Dec 7 7:35 -
Hmmm...
1. White Collar
2. Arrow
3. Beauty & The Beast (the CW version)
1. White Collar
2. Arrow
3. Beauty & The Beast (the CW version)
siyeramey
11 years, 3 months ago at Jan 20 7:40 -
My top 3 are:
1. Sherlock
2. Once Upon A Time
3. Doctor Who
:)
1. Sherlock
2. Once Upon A Time
3. Doctor Who
:)