Best of Ridley Scott
siesmicforce
11 years ago at Apr 26 11:05 -
My choices for his best films are
Blade Runner,
Alien and
Robin Hood which are yours?
Blade Runner,
Alien and
Robin Hood which are yours?
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years ago at Apr 27 5:27 -
1. Blade Runner
2. Black Hawk Down
3. Gladiator
4. Alien
5. Kingdom of Heaven
6. Robin Hood
7. Prometheus
Those are all (I think) that I've seen. He's made some pretty great films, especially Blade Runner.
2. Black Hawk Down
3. Gladiator
4. Alien
5. Kingdom of Heaven
6. Robin Hood
7. Prometheus
Those are all (I think) that I've seen. He's made some pretty great films, especially Blade Runner.
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years ago at Apr 27 5:27 -
VierasTalo
10 years, 11 months ago at May 2 15:44 -
Alien. Blade Runner and Kingdom of Heaven (DC) are good also. The rest is pretty much boring and underwhelming crap. Such a mediocre and dull director overall he is.