10 Top Favorite Bands
Matthew
15 years, 5 months ago at Oct 31 12:47 -
Here are my favorites
1. Kiss
2. AC/DC
3. Ramones
4. Led Zepplin
5. Danzig
6. Black Sabbath
7. Metallica
8. Iron Maiden
9. Twisted Sister
10. Deep Purple
1. Kiss
2. AC/DC
3. Ramones
4. Led Zepplin
5. Danzig
6. Black Sabbath
7. Metallica
8. Iron Maiden
9. Twisted Sister
10. Deep Purple
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Oct 31 14:16 -
1:Disturbed
2:Avenged Sevenfold
3:Metallica
4:Linkin Park
5:Blink 182
6:Green Day
7:AC/DC
8:KISS
9:Black Sabbath
10:Rolling Stones
2:Avenged Sevenfold
3:Metallica
4:Linkin Park
5:Blink 182
6:Green Day
7:AC/DC
8:KISS
9:Black Sabbath
10:Rolling Stones
HayShay
15 years, 5 months ago at Oct 31 14:20 -
1.brokencyde
2.dresden dolls
3.serji tankian
4.trapt
5.creed
6.breaking benjamin
7.korn
8.lordi
9.evanscence
10.scary kids scarying kids
2.dresden dolls
3.serji tankian
4.trapt
5.creed
6.breaking benjamin
7.korn
8.lordi
9.evanscence
10.scary kids scarying kids
casualties
15 years, 5 months ago at Oct 31 18:32 -
1.misfits
2.metallica
3.Slayer
4.devildriver
5.lamb of god
6.coal Chamber
7.slipknot
8.mudvayne
9.hellyeah
10.mushroomhead
2.metallica
3.Slayer
4.devildriver
5.lamb of god
6.coal Chamber
7.slipknot
8.mudvayne
9.hellyeah
10.mushroomhead
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 17:54 -
Wow me and mathew have th emost in common. My second most in common is casualties. And no bands the same as HayShay
Derron
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 18:13 -
#1. Slipknot
#2. System Of A Down
#3. Avenged Sevenfold
#4. Disturbed
#5. Aerosmith
#6. Linkin Park
#7. My Chemical Romance
#8. Nickelback
#9. Evanescence
#10. Papa Roach
#2. System Of A Down
#3. Avenged Sevenfold
#4. Disturbed
#5. Aerosmith
#6. Linkin Park
#7. My Chemical Romance
#8. Nickelback
#9. Evanescence
#10. Papa Roach
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 18:37 -
1.slipknot2.slayer3.mettalica4.systemofthedown5.korn6.bullet for my valitine7.lights below8.ac/dc9.godsmack10.disterbed
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 21:31 -
man we got some rockers here
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 22:46 -
1. Bullet for my Valentine
2. Slipknot
3. Metallica
4. Hawthorne Heights
5. From First to Last
6. Disturbed
7. Alesana
8. Three Days Grace
9. Korn
10.Chris Daughtry
2. Slipknot
3. Metallica
4. Hawthorne Heights
5. From First to Last
6. Disturbed
7. Alesana
8. Three Days Grace
9. Korn
10.Chris Daughtry
Derron
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 1 22:52 -
Ventruss the thread says "Top 10 Favorite Bands" bands are usually rock.
Subaku No Gaara
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 5 14:40 -
1:Disturbed
2 Metallica
3 Iron Maiden
4 Slipknot
5 3 Days Grace
6 Korn
7 System of a Down
8 Papa Roach
9 Evanescence
10 Fly Leaf
2 Metallica
3 Iron Maiden
4 Slipknot
5 3 Days Grace
6 Korn
7 System of a Down
8 Papa Roach
9 Evanescence
10 Fly Leaf
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 7 20:06 -
1. Evanescence
2. 3 Days Grace
3. Three Doors Down [Old Songs]
4. Good Charlotte [Old Songs]
5. Flyleaf
6. Paramore
7. Daughtry
8. Linkin Park
9. Simple Plan
10. Nickelback
2. 3 Days Grace
3. Three Doors Down [Old Songs]
4. Good Charlotte [Old Songs]
5. Flyleaf
6. Paramore
7. Daughtry
8. Linkin Park
9. Simple Plan
10. Nickelback
~COWGIRL UP~
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 10 21:06 -
1. slipknot
2. avenged sevenfold
3. atreyu
4. korn
5. flee the seen
6. flyleaf
7. metallica
8. bleeding through
9. job for a cowboy
10. taking back sunday
2. avenged sevenfold
3. atreyu
4. korn
5. flee the seen
6. flyleaf
7. metallica
8. bleeding through
9. job for a cowboy
10. taking back sunday
AjaxLeRoy
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 10 21:11 -
1. Pink Floyd
2. Radiohead
3. Smashing Pumpkins
4. Flaming Lips
5. Ween
6. Pearl Jam
7. Marylin Manson
8. Sisters of Mercy
9. SRV and Double Trouble
10. Daft Punk
2. Radiohead
3. Smashing Pumpkins
4. Flaming Lips
5. Ween
6. Pearl Jam
7. Marylin Manson
8. Sisters of Mercy
9. SRV and Double Trouble
10. Daft Punk
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 5 months ago at Nov 10 21:13 -
1.killswitch engage
2.metallica
3.ac-dc
4.kottonmouth kings
5.3 days grace
6.icp
7.dead planet
8.phunk junkees
9.dogboy
10.bob marley
7.
2.metallica
3.ac-dc
4.kottonmouth kings
5.3 days grace
6.icp
7.dead planet
8.phunk junkees
9.dogboy
10.bob marley
7.
Mickey Mickenson
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 7 16:39 -
01. The Band
02. Bob Dylan
03. The Beatles
04. Frank Zappa/The Mothers of Invention
05. Pink Floyd
06. Rush
07. Led Zeppelin
08. The Zombies
09. Rage Against the Machine
10. David Bowie
02. Bob Dylan
03. The Beatles
04. Frank Zappa/The Mothers of Invention
05. Pink Floyd
06. Rush
07. Led Zeppelin
08. The Zombies
09. Rage Against the Machine
10. David Bowie
Renee
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 7 20:32 -
1.Bullet For My Valinetine
2.Kiss
3.Flyleaf
4.Rage Against The Machine
5.ACDC
6.Pink Floyd
7.Rush
8.Nickle Back
9.Saosin
10.3 Days Grace
2.Kiss
3.Flyleaf
4.Rage Against The Machine
5.ACDC
6.Pink Floyd
7.Rush
8.Nickle Back
9.Saosin
10.3 Days Grace
Rayne Hokuto Royal
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 7 20:40 -
1. NICKELBACK !!!
2. Flyleaf
3. 3 Doors Down
4. AFI
5. Charlie Daniels Band
6. Alice in Chains
7. Queen
8. Styx
9. Led Zeppelin
10. Rage Against the Machine
2. Flyleaf
3. 3 Doors Down
4. AFI
5. Charlie Daniels Band
6. Alice in Chains
7. Queen
8. Styx
9. Led Zeppelin
10. Rage Against the Machine
Enko
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 8 2:38 -
1. Kiss
2. AC/DC
3. Ramones
4. Led Zepplin
5. Beatles
6. Black Sabbath
7. Metallica
8. Iron Maiden
9. Alice in Chains
10. Weezer
2. AC/DC
3. Ramones
4. Led Zepplin
5. Beatles
6. Black Sabbath
7. Metallica
8. Iron Maiden
9. Alice in Chains
10. Weezer
Mr. Lays
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 8 16:30 -
01. Metallica
02. Nine Inch Nails
03. Marylin Manson
04. The Beatles
05. Alice in Chains
06. Jimi Hendrix Experience
07. Black Sabbath
08. Rage Against the Machine
09. Avenged Sevenfold
10. Bullet for My Valentine
Damn that was difficult! Just 10 spots! I had to lose a few band I really like.
02. Nine Inch Nails
03. Marylin Manson
04. The Beatles
05. Alice in Chains
06. Jimi Hendrix Experience
07. Black Sabbath
08. Rage Against the Machine
09. Avenged Sevenfold
10. Bullet for My Valentine
Damn that was difficult! Just 10 spots! I had to lose a few band I really like.
Wrath the Wolf
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 9 1:11 -
01.Black Sabbath
02.Bullet for My Valentine
03.Marylin Manson
04.The Beatles
05.Crossfade
06.Three Day Grace
07.Nickel Back
08.Simple Plan
09.Linkin Park
10.Green Day
Here's my Top 10.
02.Bullet for My Valentine
03.Marylin Manson
04.The Beatles
05.Crossfade
06.Three Day Grace
07.Nickel Back
08.Simple Plan
09.Linkin Park
10.Green Day
Here's my Top 10.
Santaskij
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 11 17:02 -
01. Creed
02. NickelBack
03. Three Days Grace
04. Simple Plan
05. Good Charolette
06. Fall Out Boy
07.3 Doors Down
08. Daughtry
09. Evanescence
10. The Calling-"For You"!!!!!!!!!!
02. NickelBack
03. Three Days Grace
04. Simple Plan
05. Good Charolette
06. Fall Out Boy
07.3 Doors Down
08. Daughtry
09. Evanescence
10. The Calling-"For You"!!!!!!!!!!
johnny obelisk
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 14 3:53 -
k. if we're talkin' rock 'n roll, then...
in no particular order:
1. metallica
2. dillinger escape plan
3. opeth
4. led zeppelin
5. radiohead
6. soundgarden
7. my bloody valentine
8. mazzy star
9. misfits
10. starflyer 59
in no particular order:
1. metallica
2. dillinger escape plan
3. opeth
4. led zeppelin
5. radiohead
6. soundgarden
7. my bloody valentine
8. mazzy star
9. misfits
10. starflyer 59
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 21 7:12 -
1)Def Leppard
2)AC/DC
3)Poison
4)Guns n Roses
5)Disturbed
6)Bon Juvi
7)Metallica
8)kiss
9)Fall Out Boy
10)Slipknot
2)AC/DC
3)Poison
4)Guns n Roses
5)Disturbed
6)Bon Juvi
7)Metallica
8)kiss
9)Fall Out Boy
10)Slipknot
Devious Phenomenon
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 21 22:23 -
Metallica, Nickelback, Linkin Park, A7X, Simple Plan, Green Day, Paramore, 3 Doors Down, Rise Against, Atreyu
Lol, I don't have a top 10, so I listed off the first 10 that came to mind :P
Lol, I don't have a top 10, so I listed off the first 10 that came to mind :P
.........
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 22 3:14 -
1.Tokio Hotel
2.Avenged Sevenfold
3.Hollywood Undead
4.Bullet For My Valentine
5.Linkin Park
6.Nickelback
7.Nightmare
8.Uverworld
9.My Chemical Romance
10.Three Days Grace
2.Avenged Sevenfold
3.Hollywood Undead
4.Bullet For My Valentine
5.Linkin Park
6.Nickelback
7.Nightmare
8.Uverworld
9.My Chemical Romance
10.Three Days Grace
XAxReGreTzxHX
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 22 3:54 -
1.metallica
2.black sabbath
3.green day
4.nickleback
5.linkin park
6.guns n roses
7.the beatles
8.ramones
9.ac/dc
10.the misfits
2.black sabbath
3.green day
4.nickleback
5.linkin park
6.guns n roses
7.the beatles
8.ramones
9.ac/dc
10.the misfits
Devious Phenomenon
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 22 18:21 -
Ooo Hollywood Undead, I recently heard a few of their songs and liked them, and I've heard of Tokio(Tokyo?) Hotel but I've not yet had a chance to listen to any of their music
Rayne Hokuto Royal
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 22 20:17 -
I heard a couple of their songs the other day. Okay, I guess.
Devious Phenomenon
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 23 23:41 -
Honestly I don't compare bands to eachother unless they are the same genre(cause I listen to almost everything) but I have to say that the four newest bands I've gained an interest for are definitely up there for my preferred songs, Muse(technically I've listened to them for three years, but only one song, now it's more), Shiny Toy Guns, and Framing Hanley, and Hollywood Undead
Tokio Hotel is interesting but not great
Tokio Hotel is interesting but not great
William
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 26 18:17 -
let's see......
well, i like 200 something bands so this coudld take a bit.
well, lets start off with Metallica, Floggin Molly, Greenday, AAR (all american rejects) Disturbed, Kansas, Linkin Park, Three days grace, Creed, Simple plan
That's just from the top of my head at the moment, i got more, but you have to look at my profile to see them.
well, i like 200 something bands so this coudld take a bit.
well, lets start off with Metallica, Floggin Molly, Greenday, AAR (all american rejects) Disturbed, Kansas, Linkin Park, Three days grace, Creed, Simple plan
That's just from the top of my head at the moment, i got more, but you have to look at my profile to see them.
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 4 months ago at Dec 27 3:15 -
In no order really:
John Coltrane
Merzbow
Skinny Puppy
Miles Davis
Front Line Assembly
Ornette Coleman
Charles Mingus
Pharoah Sanders
Kraftwerk
Anthony Braxton
John Coltrane
Merzbow
Skinny Puppy
Miles Davis
Front Line Assembly
Ornette Coleman
Charles Mingus
Pharoah Sanders
Kraftwerk
Anthony Braxton
Deleted user
Deleted
15 years, 3 months ago at Jan 5 20:26 -
_
Chris Uchiha
15 years, 2 months ago at Jan 31 7:44 -
1: survivor
2: evanescene
3: nickelback
4: three days grace
5: disturbed
6: metallica
7: queen
8: saving abel
no others, lol
2: evanescene
3: nickelback
4: three days grace
5: disturbed
6: metallica
7: queen
8: saving abel
no others, lol
Chris Uchiha
15 years, 2 months ago at Jan 31 7:44 -
aww... no1 else did survivor?
Devious Phenomenon
15 years, 2 months ago at Feb 3 2:57 -
1 Disturbed
2 Korn
3 Smile Empty Soul
4 Muse
5 Anberlin
6 System of a Down
7 Stabbing Westward
8 Nine Inch Nails
9 Hinder
10 Linkin Park
In no particular order
New bands that MIGHT actually get into, or close to the top ten(or drop dreadfully with the songs I find :P) (I literally found them today, so Idk yet) Forty Foot Echo, Art of Dying, and Helmet, they sound interesting, but I've only listened to one or two songs for each of them
Close runner ups: Hollywood Undead, Nickelback, Incubus, Puddle of Mudd, RHCP, Shinedown, Rise Against, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus...
Although Shinedown's "Second Chance" Is definitely in my top 5 favorite songs, I don't like nearly as many oftheir songs as the other bands in the top 10, most of them I like 4 songs or more(Up to as much as 20 something, being Linkin Park and Nine Inch Nails)
2 Korn
3 Smile Empty Soul
4 Muse
5 Anberlin
6 System of a Down
7 Stabbing Westward
8 Nine Inch Nails
9 Hinder
10 Linkin Park
In no particular order
New bands that MIGHT actually get into, or close to the top ten(or drop dreadfully with the songs I find :P) (I literally found them today, so Idk yet) Forty Foot Echo, Art of Dying, and Helmet, they sound interesting, but I've only listened to one or two songs for each of them
Close runner ups: Hollywood Undead, Nickelback, Incubus, Puddle of Mudd, RHCP, Shinedown, Rise Against, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus...
Although Shinedown's "Second Chance" Is definitely in my top 5 favorite songs, I don't like nearly as many oftheir songs as the other bands in the top 10, most of them I like 4 songs or more(Up to as much as 20 something, being Linkin Park and Nine Inch Nails)
DarthKarl
14 years, 10 months ago at Jun 28 0:30 -
1 Black Sabbath
2 Deep Purple
3 Led Zeppelin
4 Hawkwind
5 Yes
6 Rush
7 Therion
8 Helloween
9 Iced Earth
10 Pink Floyd
2 Deep Purple
3 Led Zeppelin
4 Hawkwind
5 Yes
6 Rush
7 Therion
8 Helloween
9 Iced Earth
10 Pink Floyd
Symphonic Metal
14 years, 10 months ago at Jun 29 21:21 -
Nightwish
Epica
Within Temptation
Kamelot
Therion
Powerwolf
Lacuna Coil
My Dying Bride
Theatre of Tragedy
Dream Theatre
I wish i could write more!
Epica
Within Temptation
Kamelot
Therion
Powerwolf
Lacuna Coil
My Dying Bride
Theatre of Tragedy
Dream Theatre
I wish i could write more!
Metal_Josue
14 years, 9 months ago at Jul 30 15:28 -
1. Iron Maiden (UK)
2. King Crimson (UK)
3. Soda Stereo (AR)
4. Black Sabbath (UK)
5. Neurosis (US)
6. Opeth (SW)
7. The Gathering (NL)
8. Soziedad Alkoholika (SPA)
9. Holocaust (UK/US)
10. Mastodon (US)
2. King Crimson (UK)
3. Soda Stereo (AR)
4. Black Sabbath (UK)
5. Neurosis (US)
6. Opeth (SW)
7. The Gathering (NL)
8. Soziedad Alkoholika (SPA)
9. Holocaust (UK/US)
10. Mastodon (US)
Mies
14 years, 9 months ago at Jul 31 16:26 -
1. The Beatles
2. Pink Floyd
3. Bob Dylan
4. Radiohead
5. Tom Waits
6. The Who
7. The Doors
8. The Rolling Stones
9. King Crimson
10. Led Zeppelin
2. Pink Floyd
3. Bob Dylan
4. Radiohead
5. Tom Waits
6. The Who
7. The Doors
8. The Rolling Stones
9. King Crimson
10. Led Zeppelin
Angel Lessa
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 3 5:33 -
1. SlipKnot
2. Metalica
3. Linkin Park
4. Green Day
5. Dragon Force
6. Dethklock
7. Kiss
8. Reggeton
9. korn
10.System of Down
I like these bands because I listen to them and they Rock!
2. Metalica
3. Linkin Park
4. Green Day
5. Dragon Force
6. Dethklock
7. Kiss
8. Reggeton
9. korn
10.System of Down
I like these bands because I listen to them and they Rock!
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 26 16:55 -
The Doors
Pink Floyd
Rush
Boston
The Cars
Led-Zeppelin
Jethro Tull
Aerosmith
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Jimi Hendrix
Pink Floyd
Rush
Boston
The Cars
Led-Zeppelin
Jethro Tull
Aerosmith
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Jimi Hendrix
Olli_der_Don
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 27 0:08 -
the who
the ramones
knochenfabrik
bad religion
beastie boys
daily terror
pink floyd
ccr
queen
iron maiden
the ramones
knochenfabrik
bad religion
beastie boys
daily terror
pink floyd
ccr
queen
iron maiden
Snowcat
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 29 10:41 -
1. Barenaked Ladies
2. Harvey Danger
3. Beautiful South
4. Johnny Cash (and his band)
5. Maximo Park
6. Metallica
7. The Vanity Project
8. Alien Ant Farm
9. Billy Talent
10. Weezer
2. Harvey Danger
3. Beautiful South
4. Johnny Cash (and his band)
5. Maximo Park
6. Metallica
7. The Vanity Project
8. Alien Ant Farm
9. Billy Talent
10. Weezer
Opium
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 5 11:00 -
1.Jimi Hendrix
2.Bob Dylan
3.Deftones
4.PLacebo
5.The Killers
5.Black Sabbath
6.Kings Of Leon
7.Led Zeppelin
8.Leonard Cohen
9.The Clash
10.Bebel Gilberto
2.Bob Dylan
3.Deftones
4.PLacebo
5.The Killers
5.Black Sabbath
6.Kings Of Leon
7.Led Zeppelin
8.Leonard Cohen
9.The Clash
10.Bebel Gilberto
Blameless Deception
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 9 1:10 -
1. My Chemical Romance
2. Greenday
3. Larc~en~Ciel
4. Flogging Molly
5. Escape the Fate
6. System of a Down
7. Rob Zombie
8. AC/DC
9. Micheal Jackson/Jackson Five
10. Metallica
^_^
2. Greenday
3. Larc~en~Ciel
4. Flogging Molly
5. Escape the Fate
6. System of a Down
7. Rob Zombie
8. AC/DC
9. Micheal Jackson/Jackson Five
10. Metallica
^_^
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 22 19:53 -
we got some real rockers here, Opium is one Ollider Don is one enko is one matthew is one and Darth Karl is one
btw: i like wat ive seen on this forum
ROCK ON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
btw: i like wat ive seen on this forum
ROCK ON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lauren
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 23 17:48 -
#1. Avenged Sevenfold
#2. Emilie Autumn
#3. Mindless Self Indulgence
#4. Otep
#5. Hollywood Undead
#6. Escape the Fate
#7. HIM
#8. Rammstein
#9. Lacuna Coil
#10. Monkey Majik
#2. Emilie Autumn
#3. Mindless Self Indulgence
#4. Otep
#5. Hollywood Undead
#6. Escape the Fate
#7. HIM
#8. Rammstein
#9. Lacuna Coil
#10. Monkey Majik
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 25 19:10 -
Radiohead
Elvis Presley
The Kinks
Brand New
Nirvana
The Who
The Smiths
Crystal Castles
Belle & Sebastian
Dead Boys
Elvis Presley
The Kinks
Brand New
Nirvana
The Who
The Smiths
Crystal Castles
Belle & Sebastian
Dead Boys