Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher John Grace

Age: 45, born 12 July 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ashley Hinshaw


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
94 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
78 votes
Celebrity Pokemon Evolutions ツ (17 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 13 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Topher was raised in Darien, Connecticut. He attended school in Massachusetts for two years, where he began his acting career in such musicals as "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" and "The Pirates of Penzance." He also tried his first shot at directing with a choose-your-own-adventure-style movie starring his classmates. His first name is Christopher, and he hated being called Chris in school, so he changed it to Topher as time went on. He attended New Hampshire's Brewster Academy and the University of Southern California. Grace dropped out of USC to start his show business career in "Tha ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
5089 Watched
2. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5152 Watched
3. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3500 Watched
4. Interstellar (2014)
Rating:
7.7
1862 Watched
5. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1502 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
275 Watched




Update feed

Weirdology voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Pelias• Pelias was the son of Tyro and Poseidon. His wife is recorded as either Anaxibia, daughter of Bias, or Phylomache, daughter of Amphion. He was the father of Acastus, Pisidice, Alcestis, Pelopia, Hippothoe, Amphinome, Evadne, Asteropeia, Antinoe and Medusa.• Pelias was power-hungry and he wished to gain dominion over all of Thessaly. To this end, he banished Neleus and Pherês, and locked Aeson in the dungeons in Iolcus. While in the dungeons, Aeson married and had several children, m"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Christopher John GraceAmerican Actor• Irish;• English;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Cancer (148 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Aliens Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Burke!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
The Godfather Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Carlo Rizzi!"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago