Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tony Roberts

Stats

Birth Name: David Anthony Roberts

Age: 84, born 22 October 1939

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Versatility and ability to portray a variety of characters over four decades on stage, screen, and television have made Tony Roberts one of the busiest actors in America. He is a graduate of the High School of Music and Arts, which merged with the High School of Performing Arts to become LaGuardia High School for the Performing Arts at Lincoln Center, where he majored in theater and studied acting with Alvina Krause. Tony is the son of Radio and Television announcer Ken Roberts, one of the founding members of AFTRA, and has himself served as a member of the Board of Directors of the Screen Actor's Guild and Actor's Equity Associ ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), 04 (1), Born 1939 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1813 Watched
Rating:
7.6
811 Watched
Rating:
7.7
713 Watched
4. Radio Days (1987)
Rating:
7.2
370 Watched
Rating:
7.4
253 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched