Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tony Richardson

Stats

Birth Name: Cecil Antonio Richardson

Born: 5 June 1928 Died: 14 November 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

27 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Father Director and Daughter Actress (Director) (26 items)
list by Kandi
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Every Best Director Winner (71 items)
list by nicolee
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Director (2), Born 1928 (2), Died 1991 (2), English (1), Gay (1), Aids (1), Writer (1), Lgbt (1), New Wave (1), Oscar Winner (1), Producer (1), Film Director (1), Oxford (1), Oxford University (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
94 Watched
2. Tom Jones (1963)
Rating:
6.8
88 Watched
Rating:
7.6
80 Watched
Rating:
5.9
78 Watched
5. The Border (1982)
Rating:
6.5
68 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
80 Watched
Rating:
5.9
78 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 want to see
Rating:
6
8 Watched
5. Ned Kelly (1970)
Rating:
5.7
10 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7 want to see
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.4
9 Watched




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Every Best Director Winner (71 person items)

"1963-Tom Jones"


Kandi added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Nattkrypet added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 person items)

"1970 "Vaslav Nijinsky project" (was planned to do it with Rudolf Nureyev and Claude Jade, but it was never done) "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago