Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony R. Hale

Age: 52, born 30 September 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martel Thompson


Lists

136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
31 votes
Funny faces :p (18 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Buster (2), Comedy (1), Weird (1), Arrested Development (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Turtle (1), Mysterious (1), Born 1970 (1), Big Eyes (1), Buster Bluth (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2171 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1445 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
5. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1234 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1919 Watched
2. RV (2006)
Rating:
5.1
687 Watched
3. The Informant! (2009)
Rating:
6.1
492 Watched
Rating:
5.7
588 Watched
5. The Heat (2013)
Rating:
6.2
513 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Anthony Russell HaleAmerican Actor & Comedianโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

AJJ added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 person items)

"30 September 1970 "


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
Emmabell posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Tony Hale and Martel Thompson "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Tony Hale, 'Veep'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago