Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Cox

Age: 64, born 31 March 1958

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

57 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars In living color (60 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Martin (71 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: For the jazz musician and ex-husband of Yoko Ono, see Anthony Cox. For the South African guitarist, see Tony Cox (South African musician). Joseph Anthony "Tony" Cox (born March 31, 1958) is an African-American actor from the United States. He is well-known for his comedic performances in Bad Santa and Me, Myself and Irene. He is also known for his work as an Ewok in the Star Wars films. His character, Widdle Warrick, is most notably remembered as the "scientist" Ewok responsible for most of the on-screen gadgets in the films. Cox is a dwarf born in Uniontown, Alabama. ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Black (3), Male (3), Actor (3), Straight (2), Dwarf (2), Midget (2), Born 1958 (2), Small (1), Born In March (1), Small Person (1), March 31 (1), Born In Alabama (1), Uniontown Alabama USA (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5232 Watched
2. Beetlejuice (1988)
Rating:
7.3
4387 Watched
Rating:
6
2906 Watched
4. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1771 Watched
5. Bad Santa (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1298 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1672 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1424 Watched
3. Rescue Me (2004)
Rating:
7.5
222 Watched
4. In Living Color (1990)
Rating:
6.8
238 Watched
5. Almost Human (2013)
Rating:
7.4
142 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images [View All] 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Bashful!"