Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marco Antonio Servillo

Age: 59, born 9 August 1959

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Manuela Lamanna


Lists

8 votes
talents (37 items)
list by Darren Woods
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
5 votes
Actores/Realizadores Favoritos (31 items)
list by "Run Pablo Run"
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Directed by Paolo Sorrentino (28 items)
list by Scidos
Published 7 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Toni Servillo (Afragola, 9 agosto 1959) è un attore teatrale, regista teatrale e attore cinematografico italiano. Figura di spicco del teatro napoletano e del cinema italiano, sposato e con due figli, Eduardo (1996) e Tommaso (2003), è fratello del cantante Peppe Servillo, della Piccola Orchestra Avion Travel. Autodidatta, si appassionò al teatro sin da piccolo, aiutato da un contesto familiare nel quale la tradizione teatrale, sebbene assente, era amata dai componenti della famiglia. L'attore vive a Caserta dagli anni sessanta. Iniziò recitando nell'oratorio salesiano del posto, per poi passare alle messinscene durant ... (more)
Tags: Italian (2), Actor (2), Born 1959 (1), Gomorrah (1), Il Divo (1), Italiani (1), Italians (1), Attore (1), Regista (1), Italia (1), Regista Teatrale (1), Italy (1), Theatre (1), Theater (1), Oscar (1), Director (1), Excellent (1), Italiano (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
492 Watched
Rating:
7.7
415 Watched
Rating:
7.5
205 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
Rating:
6.5
63 Watched




TV

Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
1 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago