Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Toni Michelle Braxton

Age: 55, born 7 October 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

188 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
151 votes
Seriously, what are you wearing? (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years ago 40 comments
83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
78 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years ago 3 comments

Toni Braxton Videos

Toni Braxton - Un Break my Heart

147 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Toni Braxton - Let It Flow

82 Views

Added 9 years ago


Toni Braxton - How Many Ways

63 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Toni Braxton was born October 7, 1967, in Severn, Maryland, the daughter of an Apostolic minister and a vocalist. Toni, her four sisters and her brother were forced to live under the strict rules of their family's faith. The girls of the Braxton family were not allowed to wear pants, sandals or makeup, were not allowed to have boyfriends, and the children were not allowed to listen to mainstream music. That didn't stop them from listening to music; when their parents were out, they watched Soul Train and listened to music. Toni and her siblings no longer had to sneak around to watch television once her parents joined the Unit ... (more)
Tags: Singer (4), 90s (3), R&B (3), Pop (3), Soul (2), 90s Icon (1), Holy Shit (1), Ebony (1), Born In 1967 (1), LaFace (1), Petite (1), Contralto (1), Libra (1), Born 1967 (1), Pretty (1), Arista (1), American (1), Ballad (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.6
774 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
Rating:
5.9
373 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kingdom Come (2001)
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
3.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
15 own
Rating:
6.9
5 own
3. The Heat (2000)
Rating:
7.4
4 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
5.4
2 own




Update feed

Maverick voted for 3 images 2 days, 10 hours ago

nikola4314 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 days, 4 hours ago

gabbanagirl posted 55 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

gabbanagirl posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"Fine!!"


pstillove voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
Nikola Doychev voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Joannie Halloran voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Khiarahana posted 21 images [View All] 8 months ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" TONI MICHELLE BRAXTONBorn: 7 October 1967Grammies: 7 7Brits: 0 1Top 10s: 6 (2) 5 (0) Another Sad Love Song (1993) - 7Breathe Again (1993) - 3 ... 2You Mean the World to Me (1995) - 7You're Makin' Me High/Let It Flow* (1994) - 1 ... 7Un-Break My Heart (1996) - 1 ... 2I Don't Want To (1997) - 9He Wasn't Man Enough (2000) - 2 ... 5*US only"


Onion Jack voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
pstillove voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 year, 3 months ago

"Family!!"


EFPaisley voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

nikola4314 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Dj Levels posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
radigast voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Toni Michele Braxton7 October 1967Solo:โ€ข 10 Albuns Released;โ€ข 34 Singles Released;โ€ข 12 Colaborations;โ€ข 27 Wins & 33 Nominations;Genres: R&B, Soul, Pop, Dance-Pop & Hip-Hop;Instruments: Vocals & Piano;With The Braxtons:โ€ข 2 Albuns Released;โ€ข 6 Singles Released;โ€ข 0 Colaborations;โ€ข 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: R&B, Soul, Pop & Urban Contemporary Gospel;"


Nikola Doychev voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Khiarahana posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

gabbanagirl posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Khiarahana posted 39 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Victortx50 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »